Printable word.doc version -  right-click here  then select "Save Target As".

ROCESTER FOOTBALL CLUB'S COMPLETE RECORD IN THE F.A. CUP

Season

Round Opponents

Venue

Result

Att

Scorers
1989-90 1st Qualifiying Alfreton Town Away L 0-1 204  
             
1990-91 Preliminary Sutton United Away D 2-2 154 M.Collins R.Owen
  Preliminary Replay Sutton Town Home W 1-0 257 K.Barry(pen)
  1st Qualifying Leicester United Away L 0-1 248  
             
1991-92 Preliminary Oakham United Home L 1-3 125 M.Shelley
             
1992-93 Preliminary Raunds Town Away D 2-2 103 M.Collins(2)
  Preliminary Replay Raunds Town Home L 3-4 176 M.Collins(2) I.Wells
             
1993-94 Preliminary Rushden & Diamonds Home L 0-1 187  
             
1994-95 1st Qualifying Stewart & Lloyds (Corby) Home W 1-0 102 C.Johnson
  2nd Qualifying Leek Town Home L 0-4 552  
             
1995-96 Preliminary Desborough Town Away* D 0-0 108

 *Played at Rocester FC.   

  Preliminary Replay Desborough Town Home L 2-4 96 P.Fernihough R.Peake
             
1996-97 Preliminary Bolehall Swifts Home W 5-1 94 M.Shelley R.Owen W.Campbell(2, 1pen)
            B.Woolley
  1st Qualifying Kettering Town Home L 0-3 423  
             
1997-98 Preliminary West Midlands Police Home D 1-1 142 R.Owen
  Preliminary Replay West Midlands Police Away W 3-0 55 W.Campbell R.Peake M.Fisher
  1st Qualifying Stowmarket Town Home W 3-2 92 W.Campbell R.Peake L.Stokes
  2nd Qualifying Brackley Town Away D 1-1 128 W.Campbell
  2nd Qualifying Replay Brackley Town Home W 2-1 120 R.Peake P.Ede
  3rd Qualifying Bromsgrove Rovers Away L 1-2 612 D.Langston
             
1998-99 1st Qualifying Holbeach United Home W 3-0 103 C.Rawlinson M.Ede(pen) P.Berks
  2nd Qualifying Burton Albion Home L 0-1 475  
             
1999-00 Preliminary Spalding United Home L 2-3 140 A.Bott R.Owen
             
2000-01 Preliminary Eastwood Town Away L 1-3 175 B.Woolley
             
2001-02 Preliminary Boldmere St. Michaels Home W 2-1 82 A.Bourne O.G.(J.Hanson)
  1st Qualifying Barwell Home L 1-2 102 R.Myatt
             
2002-03 Preliminary Congleton Town Home W 3-0 102 R.Morris R.Wade S.Oldaker
  1st Qualifying Nantwich Town Away L 0-2 165  
             
2003-04 Preliminary Ilkeston Town Home D 1-1 162 R.Mitchell
  Preliminary Replay Ilkeston Town Away L 1-3 238 P.McMahon
             
2004-05 Preliminary Arnold Town Away W 4-1 188 R.Mitchell(3) P.McMahon
  1st Qualifying Belper Town Away L 0-2 228  
             
2005-06 Preliminary Bedworth United Away L 1-3 103 A.Baum
             
2006-07 Preliminary Oldbury United Home W 1-0 101 R.Owen(pen)
  1st Qualifying Leamington Home W 1-0 267 D.Brown
  2nd Qualifying Gedling Town Away W 2-0 79 W.Johnson N.Ward
  3rd Qualifying Kettering Town Away L 1-2 1057 C.Rowley(pen)
             
2007-08 Extra Preliminary Coalville Town Away W 2-1 135 D.Shaw A.Sheridan
  Preliminary Wellington Home W 1-0 102 D.Shaw
  1st Qualifying Chasetown Home L 0-1 207